- Legal information

Company name : VIGNE ET VIN SAS Head office: 4 bis rue de la pyramide 92100 Boulogne Billancourt E-mail: contact@avenuedesvins.fr Telephone: +33(0)01 55 38 50 74 Share capital: 50,000 euros RCS registration number: 523018588 Nanterre
Information about the AvenuedesVins.fr website: This website, accessible on www.avenuedesvins.fr (the Website), is published by the vigne et vin sas group, SAS 
Avenuedesvins.fr can be contacted on +33 (0)1 55 38 50 74 (Monday-Thursday: 09:00 – 18:00 and Friday: 09:00 – 17:00) or via the following e-mail address contact@avenuedesvins.fr. he website is hosted by GSI Network SAS.

 

- Personal information collected and access rights

The following data in particular is collected when the Site is used: The URL Internet address of the links via which the user accesses the Site. The user's Internet Provider. The user's Internet Protocol (IP) Address. If applicable, personal information regarding the identity of the user is collected when the user uses the services offered by the Site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he himself enters it in his "Customer Area". It is then specified to the user whether or not to provide this information (an asterisks appears in front of any information that must be communicated to AvenuedesVins.fr). Users able to prove their identity may make a request to AvenuedesVins.fr teams: To check their personal data collected by Avenuedesvins.fr or for their account. For information relating to the purpose of processing this data, and to the identity and geographical location of the recipient of this data. To receive a copy of this data delivered free of charge, as far as such a demand is not abusive, i.e. made repeatedly or disproportionate. Avenuedesvins.fr must ask users that make such a request to prove their identity by sending a copy of their identity card or any other official identity document. No personal information on the user of this site is collected without his knowledge or sold on any support whatsoever to third parties.AvenuedesVins.fr is, however, authorised to carry out studies and statistical analyses on the use and the typology of the users of www.avenuedesvins.fr, subject to confirming the anonymity of these users. Furthermore, AvenuedesVins.fr may install a cookie on the computer of users to be able to identify them. In this case, a cookie records information about the navigation of your computer on the AvenuedesVins.fr website (the pages that you have looked at, the date and time of consultation, etc.). We remind you that you can refuse cookies through your computer setup. The cookie does not allow us to identify you but in general allows us to collect information regarding your use of our Site. This enables us to know which pages of our Site are of most interest to you.AvenuedesVins.fr will then be able to identify areas of most interest to you and send you information tailored to your needs. These cookies will also keep you from having to provide information each time that you have already provided.  

 

- Right to correct nominative information collected

"You have the right to access, alter, correct, and remove data that concerns you (Art. 26, 34 to 38 of the Law on "Information Technology, Data Files and Civil Liberties" no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978). To exercise this right, send a written letter to Vigne et vin sas, 4 bis rue de la pyramide 92100 Boulogne Billancourt. Whatever the support used, the letter must indicate the name or company name of the user, the physical and/or electronic contact details, as well as, if applicable, the reference that he would have as a member of the Site. The modification will intervene within a reasonable period of time as from receipt of the user's request and in any case no less than ten days after receipt of the letter. In order to meet customer needs and provide an optimum online service, we need to record some personal data (first name, surname, address). This information is intended exclusively for AvenuedesVins.fr.

 

-CNIL declaration

Avenuedesvins.fr has been declared to the CNIL, the French Data Protection Authority, under the number 1472211.

 

- Copyright

The Avenuedesvins.fr website is a creation of the mind protected by Intellectual Property laws. The Site and the elements that it contains are the exclusive property of Avenuedesvins.fr. All of the site's elements, in particular texts, presentations, illustrations, photographs, tree structures and layouts are, except public documents and additional precisions, the exclusive intellectual property of Avenuedesvins.fr. Partial or total display, reproduction, nesting, distribution or redistribution of them is therefore forbidden. Any person who does so without being able to demonstrate prior and express authorisation from the holder of these rights is liable to penalties for the crime of counterfeiting as provided for in the Intellectual Property Code. This also applies to the database contained within the Site. Hyperlinks to the Avenuedesvins.fr website may only be created with the prior and written consent of AvenuedesVins.fr. Avenuedesvins.fr accepts no responsibility as to the content of any website linked to the AvenuedesVins.fr website.

 

- Trademark

The trademarks and logos present on the Site have been filed by Vigne et Vin SAS and possibly by its partners. Any person who reproduces, displays or distributes them is therefore liable to penalties as provided for in the Intellectual Property Code.

- imitation

Limitation of liability The use of any document coming from AvenuedesVins.fr is only authorised for private, informative purposes. Any use that could be made for any other purpose is expressly prohibited. Avenuedesvins.fr makes every possible effort to ensure that the information provided on this website is accurate and up-to-date and reserves the right to correct the content at any time without notice. It therefore notifies visitors that it is up to them to verify the information by other means, including by contacting the company. Consequently, Avenuedesvins.fr accepts no liability for any vagueness, inaccuracy or omission in relation to the information provided on the Site; for any damages resulting from fraudulent intrusion by a third party leading to modification of information on the Site: and more generally for any direct or indirect damage, regardless of the reason, the origin, the nature or the consequences, caused by the access of anyone on the Site or their inability to gain access thereto, likewise for use of the Site and/or any credit given to any information coming directly or indirectly from this Site. The photographs reproducing the products are not contractually binding. Technical information: The Site is accessible 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, except in the case of force majeure, computer problems, difficulties related to the structure of the telecommunication networks or technical issues. Access to Avenuedesvins.fr may be interrupted at any time for maintenance. By virtue of Law No. 2009-879 of 21 July 2009, known as the " Bachelot Law", stipulating that the sale of alcohol to minors under the age of 18 is forbidden, by filling in the order form with the producer, the buyer confirms that he/she is over the age of eighteen (18). Alcohol abuse is dangerous for your health. It should be appreciated and consumed in moderation.

 

- Last update of the legal

Last update of the legal notice The legal notice was last updated on 1 January 2017.